Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa

Main amenities

  • 200 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 10 beds

Location

    The 4-bedroom Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani is located 2.5 miles from Borviz Muzeum and provides a Jacuzzi. Providing a private pool, this 4-bathroom holiday home also offers hiking for active guests.

    The villa is approximately 10 minutes' drive from Orban Balazs Muzeum, and guests will find Heart of Jesus statue around 15 minutes' drive away.

    Offering mountain views, Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa features a terrace. This Bisericani villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a sink, and a shower. A hair dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    A fully furnished kitchen, provided at the property, includes a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware. The closest airport is Targu Mures Transylvania, which is 63 miles from the Bisericani accommodation. Guests will enjoy barbecue and communal BBQ facilities provided in a private garden.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani

    Offering mountain views, Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa features a terrace. This Bisericani villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a sink, and a shower. A hair dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Room photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Interior photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Room photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Sinks photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Toilets photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Beds photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Beds photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Room photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Toilets photo Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani  Beds photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 200 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa?
      Guests staying at Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa can explore Heart of Jesus statue (2.4 miles), Monument "Tamasi Aron" (1.5 miles), and Orban Balazs Muzeum (2.6 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kiss Kulcsoshaz Villa Bisericani